Program at a Glance



The Program at a glance is available by clicking on the icon below


Monday 21st


Auditorium Room 7S Sicilia Parallel rooms

08.15-09.50

Plenary session 1
Imaging in Stroke

09.50-10.00

Opening Ceremony

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break

10.30-12.00

Plenary session 2
Stroke

12.00-13.00

Industry Symposia

13.00-14.00

Lunch

14.00-16.00

Main Session - Topic 1
Radioprotection

14.00-16.00

Oral Papers
Sessions A, B, C

16.00-16.30

Coffee Break

16.30-18.30

Oral Papers
Sessions D, E, F, G, H, I

19.00

Welcome Reception



Tuesday 22nd


Auditorium Room 7S Sicilia Parallel rooms

08.00-10.00

Plenary session 3
Intracranial AVMs and Dural AVFs

08.00-10.00

Plenary session A
Symposium for Angiosuite Personnel

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break

10.30-11.30

Plenary session 4
Psychology in INR

10.30-13.00

Plenary session B
Symposium for Angiosuite Personnel

11.30-13.00

2nd MEETING
Women in Neuro-Interventional Practice

13.00-14.00

Lunch

14.00-16.30

Main Session - Topic 2
Spine

14.00-16.30

Main Session - Topic 3
Pediatric Vascular Pathology

14.00-16.30

Oral Papers
Sessions J, K

16.30-17.00

Coffee Break

16.30-18.30

Oral Papers
Sessions D, E, F, G, H, I

17.00-18.00

Oral Papers
General Assembly

20.00

San Carlo Theater and Social Dinner



Wednesday 23rd


Auditorium Room 7S Sicilia Parallel rooms

08.00-09.30

Plenary session 5
Spinal AVMs and Dural AVFs

8.00-10.00

Plenary session C
Symposium for Angiosuite Personnel

09.30-10.00

The Pierre Lasjaunias Memorial Lecture

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break

10.30-11.30

Plenary session 6
Intracranial Stenosis

10.30-13.00

Plenary session D
Symposium for Angiosuite Personnel

11.30-13.00

Plenary session 7 From Bench to Bed
Research and Development

13.00-14.00

Lunch

14.00-16.00

Young Session
A subject-matter as you want

14.00-16.00

Oral Papers
Sessions L, M

16.00-16.30

Coffee Break

16.30-17.30

Plenary session 8
Aneurysms (a)

17.30-18.45

Oral Papers
Sessions N, O, P, Q, R, S



Thursday 24th


Auditorium Room 7S Sicilia Parallel rooms

08.00-09.00

Oral Papers
Sessions T, U, V, W, X, Y

09.00-10.00

Plenary session 9
Aneurysms (b)

10.00-10.10

Award Ceremony

10.00-10.30

Coffee Break

10.30-12.00

Plenary session 10
Aneurysms (c)

12.00-13.00

Aneurysms (d)

13.00-14.00

Industry Lunch Symposia

14.00-15.00

Plenary session 11
How to introduce new devices?
Ethical and business considerations

15.00-16.00

Plenary session 12
The future is today:
New insights on NRI

16.00

Closing Ceremony

List